Free SEC signal feed
Latest high-signal 8-K filings
A live filter over the SEC's latest Form 8-K feed. It surfaces filings containing event categories such as earnings, acquisitions, financing, management changes, delisting, bankruptcy and other material disclosures. Want only your companies? Track up to 20 tickers with the paid monitor.
Monitor your own 20-ticker watchlist
Try the monitor & subscribeDaily high-signal filtering · official SEC links · ¥1,980/month
Feed refreshed: 2026-10-27T14:02:14+00:00 · 40 high-signal filings shown
8.01 · Other material event
FIVE STAR BANCORP
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
MainStreet Bancshares, Inc.
8.01 · Other material event
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition
T3 Defense Inc.
1.01 · Material definitive agreement7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
HYDROFARM HOLDINGS GROUP, INC.
8.01 · Other material event
Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh
2.03 · Creation of direct financial obligation
SunCoke Energy, Inc.
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure8.01 · Other material event
PGIM Private Credit Fund
7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure8.01 · Other material event
Merlin, Inc.
5.02 · Director or executive departure / appointment
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition
ACME UNITED CORP
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition
T Stamp Inc
8.01 · Other material event
Federal Home Loan Bank of Indianapolis
2.03 · Creation of direct financial obligation
BLACKBERRY Ltd
5.02 · Director or executive departure / appointment7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
IP STRATEGY HOLDINGS, INC.
8.01 · Other material event
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc.
1.01 · Material definitive agreement7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
CF BANKSHARES INC.
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition
LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition
aTYR PHARMA INC
5.03 · Amendments to charter or bylaws
Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
Blackstone Inc.
8.01 · Other material event
FIRST FINANCIAL CORP /IN/
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition
GeoVax Labs, Inc.
1.01 · Material definitive agreement2.03 · Creation of direct financial obligation5.02 · Director or executive departure / appointment7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
COMMUNITY FINANCIAL SYSTEM, INC.
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition
TechTarget, Inc.
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition
Atrium Therapeutics, Inc.
8.01 · Other material event
Lifeward Ltd.
5.02 · Director or executive departure / appointment
AIAI Holdings Corp
1.01 · Material definitive agreement8.01 · Other material event
Envoy Medical, Inc.
5.03 · Amendments to charter or bylaws7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
ITRON, INC.
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition
Ellington Credit Co
1.01 · Material definitive agreement
Microbot Medical Inc.
7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
Securetech Innovations, Inc.
1.01 · Material definitive agreement2.01 · Acquisition or disposition of assets3.02 · Unregistered sale of equity securities5.03 · Amendments to charter or bylaws7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition2.05 · Exit or disposal costs
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc.
1.01 · Material definitive agreement2.01 · Acquisition or disposition of assets7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
Altimmune, Inc.
5.02 · Director or executive departure / appointment7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
CDT Equity Inc.
1.01 · Material definitive agreement3.02 · Unregistered sale of equity securities7.01 · Regulation FD disclosure
EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC.
2.02 · Results of operations / financial condition
Source and scope
Data is derived from the U.S. SEC EDGAR Latest Filings Atom feed for Form 8-K. This page is automated research infrastructure, not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Always review the official filing before acting.
Data is derived from the U.S. SEC EDGAR Latest Filings Atom feed for Form 8-K. This page is automated research infrastructure, not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Always review the official filing before acting.